| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Work with all your cloud files (Drive, Dropbox, and Slack and Gmail attachments) and documents (Google Docs, Sheets, and Notion) in one place. Try Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) for free. Now available on the web, Mac, Windows, and as a Chrome extension!

View
 

FrontPage

Page history last edited by Colin 3 years, 10 months ago

Info for coaches: 

 

 

SCAC Curling Bylaws 2016.doc

 

Results and Standings  

 

    

 

*******NOVEMBER 21st is the Jersey Deadline**********

 

 

 

SCAC Curling Draw 2017/2018  

 

 

Girls

Boys

  1. College Jeanne Sauve (CJS)   
  2. Dakota Collegiate Institute (DCI)
  3. College Beliveau (CB)
  4. Glenlawn Collegiate Institute (GCI)       
  5. J.H. Bruns (JHB)
  6. College St. Norbert Collegiate (CSNC)
  7. Westgate Mennonite (WGM) 
  1.  College Jeanne Sauve (CJS)
  2. Dakota Collegiate Institute (DCI)
  3. College Beliveau (CB) 
  4.  J.H. Bruns (JHB)
  5.  College St. Norbert Collegiate (CSNC) 
  6. Westgate Mennonite (WGM)
  7. College Louis Riel (CLR)       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weekday

Date

Sheet

Girls’ Teams

Sheet

Boys’ Teams

Tuesday

Oct. 24th

1

CJS V CB

4

CJS V CB

 

 

2

WGM V DCI

5

WGM V DCI

 

 

3

JHB V GCI

6

JHB V GCI

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

Oct. 30th

1

 

4

CLR V CSNC

 

 

2

 

5

GCI V DCI

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

Oct. 31st

1

 

4

CLR V CJS

 

 

2

JHB V CJS

5

WGM V CSNC

 

 

3

 

6

JHB V CB 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

Nov. 6th

1

WGM V CSNC

4

 

 

 

2

JHB V CB

5

 

 

 

3

GCI V DCI

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

Nov. 7th

1

GCI V WGM

3

WGM V CLR

 

 

2

DCI V CJS

4

JHB V CJS

 

 

 

 

5

CSNC

 

 

 

 

6

DCI V CB

           
Monday

Nov. 13th 

1

 

4

CSNC V CJS

 

 

2

 

5

WGM

 

 

3

 

6

CLR V DCI

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

Nov. 14th 

1

CB V WGM

4

CLR V JHB

 

 

2

CSNC V CJS

5

CB V CSNC

 

 

3

DCI V JHB

6

DCI V CJS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

Nov. 20th 

1

 

4

CB v GCI

 

 

2

 

5

CSNC V JHB

 

 

3

 

6

CJS V WGM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

Nov. 21st 

1

CB V GCI

4

CLR

 

 

2

CSNC V JHB

5

DCI V JHB

 

 

 

 

6

CB V WGM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday Nov. 23rd 1 CJS V WGM    
           
Monday

Nov. 27th 

1

CSNC v DCI

4

 

 

 

2

CJS v GCI

5

 

 

 

3

WGM V JHB

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

Nov. 28th   

1

DCI V WGM

3

CLR V CB

 

 

2

CB V CJS

4

CSNC V DCI

 

 

3

 

5

WGM V JHB

 

 

 

 

6

CJS 

           
Monday

Dec. 4th 

1

 

4

CSNC V CLR

 

 

2

 

5

DCI V WGM

 

 

3

 

6

JHB

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

Dec. 5th

1

CSNC V WGM

4

CB V CJS

 

 

2

CB V JHB 

 

CJS 

    3 DCI V GCI    
 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

Dec. 11th

1

GCI V JHB

2

CJS V CLR

 

 

 

 

3

CSNC V WGM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday Dec. 12th 

 

1

CJS V JHB

4

CB V JHB

    CSNC V GCI  DCI 
    CB V DCI   WGM V CJS 
           
Monday Dec. 18th      1 CJS V JHB 
      2  GCI v CSNC  
 
        3 CLR V WGM
           
Tuesday Dec. 19th 1 WGM V GCI 4 CB V DCI
    2 CJS V DCI 5 JHB V CLR
    3 CSNC V CB 6 WGM 
           
Monday Jan. 8th   3
 DCI V CB
1 CJS V DCI
        2 CSNC V CB
           
Tuesday  Jan. 9th  1 JHB V DCI 4 CB
    2 WGM V CB 5 JHB V CSNC
    3 CJS V CSNC 6 DCI V CLR
           
Monday  Jan. 15th  1 GCI V CB    
           
Tuesday  Jan. 16th 1 WGM V CJS 3 JHB V DCI 
    2 JHB V CSNC 4 WGM V CB
        5 CJS V CSNC
        6 CLR 
           
Monday  Jan. 22th  1 DCI V CSNC 2 GCI V CJS
        3 JHB V WGM
           
Tuesday  Jan. 23rd 1 GCI V CJS 4 CB V CLR
    2 CB V CSNC 5 DCI V CSNC
    3 JHB V WGM     
           
Playoffs      
   
Monday Feb. 5th  1 CJS (4) V JHB (5) 2 WGM (4) V DCI (5)
  3 WGM (3) V CB (6)    
           
Tuesday  Feb. 6th  1 CSNC (1) v W (4 v 5) 4 CSNC (1) V W (4 v 5)
    2 DCI (2) v GCI (7) 5 CLR (2) V JHB (7)
     
  6 CJS (3) V CB (6)
           
Monday  Feb. 12th 1 Semi 2 Semi
        3 Semi
           
Tuesday  Feb. 13th 1 Finals 2 Finals

 

Provincials Feb.  22-24th in Winkler

 

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.